Data protection

Data protection2018-10-14T19:37:00+00:00

Data protection

We have written this privacy policy for you in accordance with the specifications
the EU General Data Protection Regulation to explain what information we
collect and how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor of this website.
Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to explain the most important things as easy as possible.

Automatic data storage

If you visit websites today, you will get some information
automatically created and saved, this is the same on this website. If you
visit our website like now our web server
(Computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the
IP address of your device, the addresses of visited sub pages, details
of your browser (for example, Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and date and time.
We do not use this data and usually do not pass it on
However, these data could be made present in the presence of
unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website,
such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal
Information in the context of the submission of a form or comments in the
Blog, will be shared by us together with the time and the IP address and only
used for this purpose, kept safe and not transferred to third parties.
We use your personal data only for the
Communicating with those visitors who specifically want to contact us and
for the processing of the services offered on this website and
products. We will not disclose your personal information without consent,
However, these data could be made present in the presence of
unlawful behavior. If you give us personal information
via e-mail – thus away from this website – we can not
secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend
You never send confidential information by e-mail.

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion,
Restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition to. If you
believe that the processing of your data is contrary to data protection law
otherwise violates your privacy rights or claims in a way
You may complain to the regulator.
In Austria, this is the data protection authority whose web pages you visit
https://www.dsb.gv.at/ find.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet. By
the use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), a
Encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet can
we ensure the protection of confidential data. You recognize the
security of data transmission by the small lock symbolin the
top left in the browser and showing the https scheme as part of our
Internet address.

 Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to provide user-specific data
to save. A cookie is a short data packet that exists between
Web browser and web server is exchanged for this but completely
meaningless and only for the web application, for example an online store,
receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.
There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are provided by our
Website, third-party cookies are used by other websites (eg
Google Analytics). There are three categories of cookies:
absolutely necessary cookies around basic features of the site
ensure functional cookies around the performance of the website
ensure and target cookies to enhance the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly.
Some cookies remain stored on your device until you
delete them. They allow us to recogniye your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not want this, you can use your browser
set up to notify you about cookies and you
allow this only in individual cases. You can always use cookies that are
already on your computer, delete or disable cookies. The
The way to do this is different for browsers, the best is if you are looking for
the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies chrome” or
“Disable cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or swap
the word “chrome” against the name of your browser, eg. Eg, edge, firefox,
safari.

Pseudonymisierung

Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.

Google Fonts Datenschutzerklärung

Wir verwenden Google Fonts der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) auf unserer Webseite. Die Verwendung von Google Fonts erfolgt ohne Authentisierung und es werden keine Cookies and die Google Fonts API gesendet. Sollten Sie ein Konto bei Google haben, werden keine Ihrer Google-Kontodaten an Google während der Nutzung von Google Fonts übermittelt. Google erfasst lediglich die Nutzung von CSS und der verwendeten Fonts und speichert diese Daten sicher. Mehr zu diesen und weiteren Fragen finden Sie auf faq. Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Google+ Datenschutzerklärung

Wir nutzen auf unserer Webseite Funktionen von Google+, dem Social Network der Firma Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Wenn Sie die angebotenen Funktionen voll nutzen möchten, benötigen Sie ein Google Konto. Auch bei der Nutzung der Funktionen (Google +1 Buttons, Google+ Badge, Follow button, Google+ Share button und Link, Sign-In Button, Hangout Button) ohne Google Konto werden bereits Informationen an Google übermittelt. Wenn Sie mit Ihrem Google Konto während der Nutzung der oben angeführten Funktionen angemeldet sind, werden Ihre Daten je nach Einstellung auf https://plus.google.com/settings/ weltweit veröffentlicht und von Google gesammelt und ausgewertet. Welche Daten von Google erfasst werden und wofür diese Daten verwendet werden, können Sie auf policies/privacy/ nachlesen.

Cookies deaktivieren

Sie können jederzeit Cookies, die sich bereits auf Ihrem Computer befinden, löschen oder Cookies deaktivieren. Die Vorgangsweise dazu ist nach Browser unterschiedlich, am besten Sie suchen die Anleitung in Google mit dem Suchbegriff “cookies löschen chrome” oder “cookies deaktivieren chrome” im Falle eines Chrome Browsers oder tauschen das Wort “chrome” gegen den Namen Ihres Browsers, z. B. edge, firefix, safari aus. Wenn Sie uns generell nicht gestatten, Cookies zu nutzen, d.h. diese per Browsereinstellung deaktivieren, können manche Funktionen und Seiten nicht wie erwartet funktionieren.